1950 E Parkside Ln Unit 1 Phoenix, AZ 85024
Mountaingate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $710,828
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,431
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 E Parkside Ln Unit 1, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $683,957, approximately $281 per square foot. 1950 E Parkside Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Prochigh Holdings Llc
Bought by
Plhaz Sales & Marketing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,535
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Plhax Salez & Marketing Llc
Bought by
Pancost Carrie L and Pancost Kenneth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,535
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Washington Federal Savings
Bought by
Porchlight Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Mountaingate Views Llc
Bought by
Washington Federal Savings
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plhaz Sales & Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pancost Carrie L | $270,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Porchlight Holdings Llc | $235,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Washington Federal Savings | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pancost Carrie L | $248,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $35,389 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $33,704 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $50,810 | $10,160 | $40,650 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $39,250 | $7,850 | $31,400 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $37,230 | $7,440 | $29,790 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $35,720 | $7,140 | $28,580 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $34,400 | $6,880 | $27,520 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $32,060 | $6,410 | $25,650 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $31,160 | $6,230 | $24,930 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $30,860 | $6,170 | $24,690 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $33,200 | $6,640 | $26,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map