1950 E Robb Ln Phoenix, AZ 85024
Mountaingate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $891,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,547
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 E Robb Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $847,446, approximately $332 per square foot. 1950 E Robb Ln is a home with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Chavez Annmarie and Chavez Santiago A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Annmarie | $544,040 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $38,391 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $36,563 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $54,370 | $10,870 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $48,770 | $9,750 | $39,020 |
| 2021 | $800 | $13,260 | $13,260 | $0 |
| 2020 | $776 | $11,370 | $11,370 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map