1950 Lundy Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,360 - $1,162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 Lundy Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,095,090, approximately $888 per square foot. 1950 Lundy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2022
Sold by
Martinez Carlos Mendoza and Martinez Maria Angeles
Bought by
Mendoza Martinez Family Living Trust and Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Carlos Mendoza
Bought by
Martinez Carlos Mendoza and Mendoza Maria Angeles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Mendoza Daniel
Bought by
Martinez Carlos Mendoza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Martinez Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Carlos Mendoza | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Carlos Mendoza | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Carlos Mendoza | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $265,306 | $195,592 | $69,714 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $260,105 | $191,757 | $68,348 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $255,006 | $187,998 | $67,008 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $250,007 | $184,312 | $65,695 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $245,106 | $180,699 | $64,407 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $237,839 | $175,341 | $62,498 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $233,176 | $171,903 | $61,273 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $228,605 | $168,533 | $60,072 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $224,124 | $165,229 | $58,895 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $220,759 | $162,748 | $58,011 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $216,435 | $159,560 | $56,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map