1950 NW 13th St Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 NW 13th St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $479,279, approximately $360 per square foot. 1950 NW 13th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Fantz Dennis V
Bought by
Voetberg Scott R and Voetberg Julie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,857
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$345,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Biesterfeld K C
Bought by
Fantz Dennis and Fantz Kay L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Rice Donald L and Rice Janice A
Bought by
Biesterfeld K C and Biesterfeld Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,081
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
Assumption