1240 NW Riverview Ave Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 NW Riverview Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $491,092, approximately $453 per square foot. 1240 NW Riverview Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Scott Karen Bowles
Bought by
Scott Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,220 | $256,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,997 | $249,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,553 | $241,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $234,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,314 | $227,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,059 | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,953 | $214,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $208,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,616 | $202,540 | $0 | $0 |