1950 Rancho Verde Cir E Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,120,000 - $1,181,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 Rancho Verde Cir E, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,147,111, approximately $840 per square foot. 1950 Rancho Verde Cir E is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Marin Tammy and Marin Tamrny
Bought by
Moffitt Matthew J and Moffitt Stacey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$639,000
Outstanding Balance
$496,021
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Balezewski John T
Bought by
Marin Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Balczewski John T and Balczewski Jeanne M
Bought by
Balczewski John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Ong Wendy J
Bought by
Balczewski John T and Balczewski Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,200
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Ong Ralph and Ong Judith Ann
Bought by
Ong Wendy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,200
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Natikemper Jean P
Bought by
Ong Ralph and Ong Judith Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,500
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Kone F Deon and Kone Jackie L
Bought by
Nattkemper Jean P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffitt Matthew J | $710,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Marin Tammy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Marin Tammy | $675,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Balczewski John T | -- | Multiple | |
| Balczewski John T | $454,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ong Wendy J | -- | -- | |
| Ong Ralph | $338,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nattkemper Jean P | $218,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moffitt Matthew J | $639,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marin Tammy | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balczewski John T | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balczewski John T | $363,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ong Ralph | $263,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nattkemper Jean P | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,229 | $840,490 | $591,896 | $248,594 |
| 2024 | $9,815 | $824,011 | $580,291 | $243,720 |
| 2023 | $9,815 | $807,855 | $568,913 | $238,942 |
| 2022 | $9,743 | $792,015 | $557,758 | $234,257 |
| 2021 | $9,533 | $776,486 | $546,822 | $229,664 |
| 2019 | $9,328 | $753,457 | $530,604 | $222,853 |
| 2018 | $8,984 | $738,684 | $520,200 | $218,484 |
| 2017 | $8,658 | $724,200 | $510,000 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $7,681 | $630,500 | $373,630 | $256,870 |
| 2015 | $6,791 | $549,000 | $325,334 | $223,666 |
| 2014 | $6,503 | $528,000 | $312,889 | $215,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map