1950 Wake Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $478,267 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 Wake Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $501,067, approximately $280 per square foot. 1950 Wake Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including McCabe Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Imperial Valley Home School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Wamsley John C and Wamsley Yvonne F
Bought by
Creiglow Paul D and Creiglow Brenda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creiglow Paul D | $160,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Creiglow Paul D | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $241,076 | $48,205 | $192,871 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $231,717 | $46,334 | $185,383 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $227,175 | $45,426 | $181,749 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $222,722 | $44,536 | $178,186 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $220,439 | $44,080 | $176,359 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $216,117 | $43,216 | $172,901 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $211,880 | $42,369 | $169,511 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $207,727 | $41,539 | $166,188 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $203,655 | $40,725 | $162,930 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $200,597 | $40,114 | $160,483 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $178,000 | $40,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map