Seller's Agent in 2021
Tammy Lorance
Real Broker, LLC-MO
(816) 699-8473
3 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $210,000
Take advantage of this great starter home on a cul-de-sac in Fort Osage School District. Come in an add your personal touches. Opportunity for great sweat equity. Just needs some updating. Good Bones.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC-MO License #2001008861 Listed on: 08/20/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Mayra | -- | Alpha |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Mayra | $145,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2021 08/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $25,880 | $4,387 | $21,493 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $26,636 | $3,418 | $23,218 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $26,636 | $3,139 | $23,497 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $19,570 | $3,464 | $16,106 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $19,570 | $3,464 | $16,106 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $18,698 | $3,464 | $15,234 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $18,698 | $3,464 | $15,234 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $16,272 | $3,014 | $13,258 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $16,272 | $3,014 | $13,258 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $15,865 | $2,166 | $13,699 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $15,160 | $2,158 | $13,002 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tammy Lorance
Real Broker, LLC-MO
(816) 699-8473
3 in this area
91 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
C Lorance Team
Real Broker, LLC-MO
(816) 877-8700
4 in this area
220 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Melissa Guzman
Worth Clark Realty
(913) 832-5630
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2340688
APN: 16-810-01-29-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.