19503 42nd Ave Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,354,713 - $1,724,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19503 42nd Ave, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,528,928, approximately $305 per square foot. 19503 42nd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Iakovou Christos and Iakovou Galatia
Bought by
Gang Ok Neyo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,889
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,209,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Demopoulos Angeliki and Demopoulos Nick
Bought by
Iakovou Christos and Iakovou Galatia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gang Ok Neyo | $940,000 | -- | |
| Gang Ok Neyo | $940,000 | -- | |
| Iakovou Christos | $815,000 | -- | |
| Iakovou Christos | $815,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gang Ok Neyo | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Gang Ok Neyo | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iakovou Christos | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,332 | $56,753 | $13,961 | $42,792 |
| 2025 | $10,691 | $56,420 | $15,757 | $40,663 |
| 2024 | $10,691 | $53,227 | $14,806 | $38,421 |
| 2023 | $10,086 | $50,216 | $11,889 | $38,327 |
| 2022 | $8,900 | $76,320 | $21,180 | $55,140 |
| 2021 | $9,953 | $75,000 | $21,180 | $53,820 |
| 2020 | $9,952 | $68,340 | $21,180 | $47,160 |
| 2019 | $9,279 | $75,300 | $21,180 | $54,120 |
| 2018 | $8,530 | $41,847 | $12,745 | $29,102 |
| 2017 | $8,048 | $39,480 | $14,578 | $24,902 |
| 2016 | $7,879 | $39,480 | $14,578 | $24,902 |
| 2015 | $4,492 | $39,181 | $17,065 | $22,116 |
| 2014 | $4,492 | $36,964 | $19,320 | $17,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map