1951 Avenida Del Ossa Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,549,000 - $1,586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1951 Avenida Del Ossa, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,568,907, approximately $618 per square foot. 1951 Avenida Del Ossa is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Lane Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Kawasaki Takefumi and Kawasaki Yoshie
Bought by
Kao Ming Chung and Lee Yi Fang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Marsh George N and Marsh Mary L
Bought by
Kawasaki Takefumi and Kawasaki Yoshie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kao Ming Chung | $850,000 | Southland Title | |
| Kawasaki Takefumi | $640,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kawasaki Takefumi | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Kawasaki Takefumi | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,226 | $1,138,813 | $858,771 | $280,042 |
| 2024 | $12,226 | $1,116,484 | $841,933 | $274,551 |
| 2023 | $10,330 | $943,642 | $721,822 | $221,820 |
| 2022 | $10,267 | $925,140 | $707,669 | $217,471 |
| 2021 | $10,087 | $907,000 | $693,793 | $213,207 |
| 2020 | $9,555 | $853,740 | $640,533 | $213,207 |
| 2019 | $9,300 | $837,000 | $627,973 | $209,027 |
| 2018 | $9,336 | $837,000 | $627,973 | $209,027 |
| 2017 | $9,357 | $837,000 | $627,973 | $209,027 |
| 2016 | $8,781 | $785,664 | $576,637 | $209,027 |
| 2015 | $8,660 | $785,664 | $576,637 | $209,027 |
| 2014 | $8,570 | $785,664 | $576,637 | $209,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map