1951 Edenburgh Dr E Columbus, OH 43219
Brittany Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $176,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1951 Edenburgh Dr E, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $158,884, approximately $171 per square foot. 1951 Edenburgh Dr E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Span Shirley | $80,000 | Amerititle | |
| Span Shirley | $80,000 | Amerititle | |
| Cook Pearlie | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Span Shirley | $78,347 | |
| Closed | Span Shirley | $78,347 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $47,920 | $10,680 | $37,240 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $47,920 | $10,680 | $37,240 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $47,915 | $10,675 | $37,240 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $19,360 | $2,210 | $17,150 |
| 2021 | $503 | $19,360 | $2,210 | $17,150 |
| 2020 | $504 | $19,360 | $2,210 | $17,150 |
| 2019 | $386 | $15,120 | $1,750 | $13,370 |
| 2018 | $404 | $15,120 | $1,750 | $13,370 |
| 2017 | $386 | $15,120 | $1,750 | $13,370 |
| 2016 | $464 | $15,760 | $2,770 | $12,990 |
| 2015 | $422 | $15,760 | $2,770 | $12,990 |
| 2014 | $423 | $15,760 | $2,770 | $12,990 |
| 2013 | $344 | $20,300 | $2,765 | $17,535 |
Map
- 2398 Dunkirk Dr
- 2515 Joi Ave
- 2181 Middlehurst Dr
- 2481 Queenswood Dr
- 0 Danby Dr
- 2150 Sagamore Rd
- 1771 Marston Rd
- 2054 Jermain Dr
- 2180 Hanna Dr
- 1927 Jermain Dr
- 2131 Argyle Dr
- 2250 Brentnell Ave
- 1575 Vendome Dr S
- 2298 Holt Ave
- 2803 Ballyvaughn Dr Unit 48
- 1588 Marina Dr
- 2424 Holt Ave
- 2080 Parkwood Ave Unit 2090
- 2183 Berrell Ave
- 2003 E Hudson St
- 2371 Dunning Ct
- 2365 Dunning Ct
- 1921 Edenburgh Dr E
- 1927 Edenburgh Dr E
- 1915 Edenburgh Dr E
- 2370 Dunning Ct
- 1935 Edenburgh Dr E
- 2361 Dunning Ct
- 2380 Edenburgh Dr S
- 2372 Edenburgh Dr S
- 1905 Edenburgh Dr E
- 2364 Edenburgh Dr S
- 2366 Dunning Ct
- 1945 Edenburgh Dr E
- 2353 Dunning Ct
- 2390 Edenburgh Dr S
- 2358 Edenburgh Dr S
- 2360 Dunning Ct
- 2354 Dunning Ct
- 2389 Delavan Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.