Estimated Value: $958,000 - $1,129,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1951 Hillhaven Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,076,041, approximately $647 per square foot. 1951 Hillhaven Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Vincitorio Joseph and Vincitorio Lisa
Bought by
Bank Of America N A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Vincitorio Joseph and Vincitorio Lisa
Bought by
Vincitorio Joseph and Vincitorio Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Capurro Joseph and Capurro Lisa
Bought by
Vincitorio Joseph and Capurro Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,700
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Capurro Lydia
Bought by
Capurro Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Delekta Julie A and Delekta Julia A
Bought by
Capurro Joseph and Capurro Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Delekta Julie A
Bought by
Delekta Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America N A | $216,778 | Landsafe Title | |
| Vincitorio Joseph | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Vincitorio Joseph | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Capurro Joseph | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Capurro Joseph | $200,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Delekta Julia A | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vincitorio Joseph | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vincitorio Joseph | $200,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Capurro Joseph | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delekta Julia A | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $325,726 | $191,572 | $134,154 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $319,340 | $187,816 | $131,524 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $313,079 | $184,133 | $128,946 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $306,941 | $180,523 | $126,418 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $300,923 | $176,983 | $123,940 |
| 2020 | $7,483 | $644,511 | $517,594 | $126,917 |
| 2019 | $7,281 | $631,874 | $507,445 | $124,429 |
| 2018 | $7,172 | $619,485 | $497,495 | $121,990 |
| 2017 | $7,037 | $607,339 | $487,740 | $119,599 |
| 2016 | $6,897 | $595,431 | $478,177 | $117,254 |
| 2015 | $6,802 | $586,488 | $470,995 | $115,493 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $265,716 | $156,274 | $109,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map