Estimated Value: $1,195,000 - $1,347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1976 Heather Cir, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,255,536, approximately $502 per square foot. 1976 Heather Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Petrie David B and Petrie Janette P
Bought by
Petrie David Brainard and Petrie Janette Peacock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrie David Brainard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,737 | $504,615 | $279,999 | $224,616 |
| 2024 | $5,737 | $494,721 | $274,509 | $220,212 |
| 2023 | $5,578 | $485,021 | $269,126 | $215,895 |
| 2022 | $5,523 | $475,511 | $263,849 | $211,662 |
| 2021 | $5,418 | $466,188 | $258,676 | $207,512 |
| 2020 | $5,382 | $461,408 | $256,023 | $205,385 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $452,361 | $251,003 | $201,358 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | $443,492 | $246,082 | $197,410 |
| 2017 | $5,060 | $434,797 | $241,257 | $193,540 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $426,272 | $236,526 | $189,746 |
| 2015 | $4,889 | $419,869 | $232,973 | $186,896 |
| 2014 | $4,747 | $411,645 | $228,410 | $183,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map