Estimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,395,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Dover Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,266,574, approximately $455 per square foot. 384 Dover Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Supplee Brian L and Morrow Supplee Kathleen M
Bought by
Supplee Brian L and Supplee Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Supplee Brian and Supplee Kathy
Bought by
Supplee Brian L and Supplee Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Supplee Brian and Supplee Kathy
Bought by
Supplee Brian and Supplee Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,650
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Supplee Kathleen and Morrow Kathleen
Bought by
Supplee Brian and Supplee Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supplee Brian L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Supplee Brian L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Supplee Brian L | -- | None Available | |
| Supplee Brian | -- | -- | |
| Supplee Brian | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Supplee Brian L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Supplee Brian | $254,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Supplee Brian | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $200,846 | $24,363 | $176,483 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $196,908 | $23,885 | $173,023 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $193,048 | $23,417 | $169,631 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $189,263 | $22,958 | $166,305 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $185,552 | $22,507 | $163,045 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $183,650 | $22,276 | $161,374 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $109,612 | $21,839 | $87,773 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $107,463 | $21,411 | $86,052 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $105,356 | $20,991 | $84,365 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $103,291 | $20,580 | $82,711 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $101,740 | $20,271 | $81,469 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $99,748 | $19,874 | $79,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map