Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Dover Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,138,830, approximately $702 per square foot. 352 Dover Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Feary John and Feary Wendy
Bought by
Feary John and Feary Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Hongbin Xiao and Yalan Guan Yalan
Bought by
Feary John and Feary Wendy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,300
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feary John | -- | None Available | |
| Feary John | -- | None Available | |
| Feary John | $203,500 | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feary John | $193,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,953 | $331,427 | $195,252 | $136,175 |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $324,929 | $191,424 | $133,505 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $318,558 | $187,670 | $130,888 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $312,312 | $183,990 | $128,322 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $306,189 | $180,383 | $125,806 |
| 2020 | $3,709 | $303,050 | $178,533 | $124,517 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $297,108 | $175,032 | $122,076 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $291,283 | $171,600 | $119,683 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $285,572 | $168,235 | $117,337 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $279,973 | $164,936 | $115,037 |
| 2015 | $3,379 | $275,768 | $162,458 | $113,310 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $270,367 | $159,276 | $111,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map