1951 Kimberly Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,224 - $793,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1951 Kimberly Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $752,056, approximately $324 per square foot. 1951 Kimberly Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Lane Ishbel and Elizabeth Cuddie Family Trust
Bought by
Davis Zef
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Young Susan F
Bought by
Davis Zef and Davis Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,900
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Young John V
Bought by
Young Susan F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Zef | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Zef | $259,900 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Young Susan F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History