1951 Ormond Dr Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1951 Ormond Dr, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $478,733, approximately $154 per square foot. 1951 Ormond Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sun Path Elementary School, Shakopee West Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Colin Lisa and Colin Brian
Bought by
Budin Terrance J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,294
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Amundson Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,200
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Mw Johnson Construction
Bought by
Fitzharris Lori A and Boone Theodora R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budin Terrance J | $335,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Amundson Lisa | $198,000 | -- | |
| Fitzharris Lori A | $292,137 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Budin Terrance J | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amundson Lisa | $178,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,304 | $421,500 | $143,100 | $278,400 |
| 2025 | $4,304 | $411,700 | $143,100 | $268,600 |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $415,400 | $143,100 | $272,300 |
| 2023 | $4,950 | $438,700 | $137,600 | $301,100 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $453,700 | $156,300 | $297,400 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $356,700 | $122,000 | $234,700 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $318,000 | $117,000 | $201,000 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $302,000 | $104,000 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map