19516 E 17th Place Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,200 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19516 E 17th Place, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $414,050, approximately $338 per square foot. 19516 E 17th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Peters James M
Bought by
Peters Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Peters Carole A
Bought by
Peters James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Peters James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $26,720 | $5,640 | $21,080 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $24,570 | $5,190 | $19,380 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $28,480 | $5,070 | $23,410 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $20,960 | $5,140 | $15,820 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $20,960 | $5,140 | $15,820 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $21,000 | $5,290 | $15,710 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $21,000 | $5,290 | $15,710 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $16,280 | $4,680 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $954 | $16,280 | $4,680 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $639 | $12,040 | $2,390 | $9,650 |
| 2015 | $618 | $6,010 | $1,190 | $4,820 |
| 2014 | $568 | $5,450 | $880 | $4,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map