1952 Chilton Dr Glendale, CA 91201
El Miradero NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,361,000 - $1,538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$952/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1952 Chilton Dr, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,448,897, approximately $951 per square foot. 1952 Chilton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Metier Trust and Kuryan Armen
Bought by
Armen Kuryan And Sona Kuryan Family Trust and Kuryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Kuryan Armen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Amirian Alice
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ace Securities Corp Home Equity Loan Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Express Investments Inc
Bought by
Amirian Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$712,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Amirian Albrik
Bought by
Express Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Zakhary Monir N and Zakhary Randa I
Bought by
Amirian Albrik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Zakhary Monir N
Bought by
Zakhary Monir N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armen Kuryan And Sona Kuryan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuryan Armen | $694,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $756,442 | None Available | |
| Amirian Alice | $890,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Express Investments Inc | -- | -- | |
| Amirian Albrik | $715,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Zakhary Monir N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuryan Armen | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amirian Alice | $712,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amirian Albrik | $572,000 | |
| Closed | Amirian Albrik | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,860 | $912,227 | $729,784 | $182,443 |
| 2024 | $9,860 | $894,341 | $715,475 | $178,866 |
| 2023 | $9,634 | $876,806 | $701,447 | $175,359 |
| 2022 | $9,465 | $859,615 | $687,694 | $171,921 |
| 2021 | $9,302 | $842,760 | $674,210 | $168,550 |
| 2019 | $8,943 | $817,764 | $654,213 | $163,551 |
| 2018 | $8,786 | $801,731 | $641,386 | $160,345 |
| 2016 | $8,385 | $770,600 | $616,481 | $154,119 |
| 2015 | $7,323 | $676,300 | $541,000 | $135,300 |
| 2014 | $6,151 | $561,000 | $448,800 | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map