1952 E 82nd St Cleveland, OH 44103
Hough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1952 E 82nd St, Cleveland, OH 44103 and is currently estimated at $359,388, approximately $175 per square foot. 1952 E 82nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St. Adalbert Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Grob Marek T and Grob Bronislawa
Bought by
Stroder Laura Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,600
Outstanding Balance
$91,122
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Grob Marek T and Grob Bronislawa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,560
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Gadson Reginald A
Bought by
National City Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Zaremba Cleveland Communities Inc
Bought by
Darling Laurel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,350
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroder Laura Denise | $168,000 | Barristers Title Agency | |
| Grob Marek T | $150,000 | Phoenix Title Agency | |
| Grob Marek T | $150,000 | Phoenix Title Agency | |
| National City Bank | $106,667 | Attorney | |
| National City Bank | $106,667 | Attorney | |
| Darling Laurel C | -- | Surety Title Agency Inc | |
| Darling Laurel C | -- | Surety Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stroder Laura Denise | $144,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Grob Marek T | $118,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Darling Laurel C | $148,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $71,925 | $17,080 | $54,845 |
| 2024 | $4,963 | $75,705 | $17,080 | $58,625 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $66,610 | $11,060 | $55,550 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $66,610 | $11,060 | $55,550 |
| 2021 | $4,973 | $66,610 | $11,060 | $55,550 |
| 2020 | $5,230 | $60,550 | $10,050 | $50,510 |
| 2019 | $4,836 | $173,000 | $28,700 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $4,820 | $60,550 | $10,050 | $50,510 |
| 2017 | $4,939 | $59,890 | $10,400 | $49,490 |
| 2016 | $4,900 | $59,890 | $10,400 | $49,490 |
| 2015 | $814 | $59,890 | $10,400 | $49,490 |
| 2014 | $814 | $9,910 | $9,910 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map