1952 E Hardwick St Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,350 - $844,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1952 E Hardwick St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $806,588, approximately $621 per square foot. 1952 E Hardwick St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Shilinga Christopher P
Bought by
Shilinga Christopher P and Christopher P Shilinga Living
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,911
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Shilinga Christopher P
Bought by
Shilinga Christopher P and The Christopher P Shilinga Liv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Shilinga Christopher P and Shinga Christopher P
Bought by
Shilinga Christopher P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
The Hardwick Trust
Bought by
Shilinga Christopher P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,373
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Elizabeth Wojnarowski Michael S Iii And
Bought by
The Hardwick Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Bergman John H and Bergman Susan J
Bought by
Wojnarowski Michael S and Wojnarowski Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,960
Interest Rate
8.77%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shilinga Christopher P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Shilinga Christopher P | -- | -- | |
| Shilinga Christopher P | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Shilinga Christopher P | $199,000 | American Title Co | |
| The Hardwick Trust | $148,500 | -- | |
| Wojnarowski Michael S | $148,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shilinga Christopher P | $282,000 | |
| Closed | Shilinga Christopher P | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Shilinga Christopher P | $197,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Wojnarowski Michael S | $150,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $299,839 | $150,824 | $149,015 |
| 2024 | $4,000 | $293,961 | $147,867 | $146,094 |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $288,198 | $144,968 | $143,230 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $282,548 | $142,126 | $140,422 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $277,009 | $139,340 | $137,669 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $274,170 | $137,912 | $136,258 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $268,795 | $135,208 | $133,587 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $263,525 | $132,557 | $130,968 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $253,293 | $127,410 | $125,883 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $249,490 | $125,497 | $123,993 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $244,604 | $123,039 | $121,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map