NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19523 Josephine St Gretna, NE 68028

Estimated Value: $613,843 - $675,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
4,357 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2025

Last sale price $675,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,313 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • 0.48 Acre Lot
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Reeder Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Deck
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of October 2025

Amazing Bellbrook 4/5/3 walk-out ranch on 1/2 acre professionally landscaped West facing fenced lot. New carpet, remodeled primary bath, freshly painted interior/exterior & newer roof. With almost 4400 finished sqft and generous room sizes, there are spaces for everyone! Expansive Kitchen with hearth room, gorgeous hardwoods, stainless, double ovens, gas cooktop, wine refrigerator, spacious pantry, and island seating for six. So many features...stunning formal dining w/ stone wall, soaring ceilings, endless windows, 2 fireplaces, granite, hardwoods, art niche, lockers & more. Expansive primary suite boasting double French doors, 11' ceilings, whirlpool, separate double sink locations, new walk-in shower & floors, vanity area & spacious walk-in closet. All bedrooms have direct bath access plus 2 extra powder room baths. Enjoy a refresher on the deck or expanded patio overlooking your custom firepit & Tuscan pizza oven fp as well as beautiful trees & foliage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Welch

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #0970550 Listed on: 07/18/2025

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Tara Besack

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20180369

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,482

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 20,735 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75.2 x 336.6 x 93.9 x 260.6
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Wet Bar
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Sliding Doors
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include pool access, club house, insurance, common area maintenance, pool maintenance
  • Bellbrook HOA
  • Bellbrook Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011584058

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,482

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011584058
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.476
  • Lot Size: 75.2 x 336.6 x 93.9 x 260.6
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Bellbrook
  • Directions: From 192nd and Harrison, go south to Bellbrook Blvd. Go West to Josephine and follow to house.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2257
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: The backyard goes all the way to the Berm. Bellbrook has awesome community events & amazing residents. Easter egg hunt, 4th of July parade and family day, food truck Saturdays, Santa at the clubhouse, annual Concert in 196th circle, activities at the pool and much much more. All 3 parks have been updated. Low HOA of $750 compared to other pool neighborhoods. Please give 24 hours response time on any offers. Schools are thought to be correct but please call the district to confirm. This home is both Millard and Gretna schools.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Whirlpool, 2nd Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s), Drain Tile, Formal Dining Room, Pantry
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Finished
  • Appliances: Humidifier, Water Purifier, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Wine Refrigerator, Cooktop
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2100
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Direct-Vent Gas Fire
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 4357
  • Window Features: Window Covering, LL Daylight Windows
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor, 9'+ Ceiling, Dining Area, Pantry, Balcony/Deck
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Fireplace, Wet Bar, Sliding Glass Door
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full, Shower, Whirlpool, Double Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System, Drain Tile
  • Fencing: Full, Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Stone, Masonite
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Deck, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Ceramic Tile Floor, Window Covering
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 750
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Bellbrook HOA
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Pool Access, Club House, Insurance, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance

Schools

  • High School: Millard West
  • Elementary School: Reeder
  • Junior High Dist: Millard
  • Middle Or Junior School: Beadle

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk, Curb Cut, Curb and Gutter

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9482

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2025
Closed on
Oct 11, 2025
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$675,000
Views
82
Current Estimated Value
$651,461

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$23,539
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.25%
Original Mortgage
$594,000
Outstanding Balance
$592,304
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,157

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2015
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Nei Global Relocation Company
Bought by
Macy James R and Macy Lisa A
Seller's Agent
John Kraemer
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge
Buyer's Agent
Megan Hoch
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.03%
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
3.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Bellbrook Development L L C
Bought by
Adcox Richard W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,836
Interest Rate
4.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bohnet Teresa $675,000 Ambassador Title Services
Macy James R $450,000 Titlecore National Llc
Adcox Richard W $51,000 Onte
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bohnet Teresa $594,000
Previous Owner Macy James R $335,000
Previous Owner Adcox Richard W $42,836
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Sold $675,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2025 09/06/25 For Sale $675,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $675,000 +50.0% $155 / Sq Ft
07/20/2015 07/20/15 Sold $450,000 -2.0% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2015 05/28/15 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2015 05/11/15 For Sale $459,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,307 $583,858 $73,870 $509,988
2024 $10,284 $565,502 $73,870 $491,632
2023 $10,284 $513,391 $62,300 $451,091
2022 $10,093 $467,817 $57,850 $409,967
2021 $9,498 $435,475 $56,515 $378,960
2020 $9,620 $430,169 $56,515 $373,654
2019 $9,140 $407,857 $56,515 $351,342
2018 $9,578 $412,120 $48,060 $364,060
2017 $9,674 $408,083 $48,060 $360,023
2016 $9,708 $407,125 $46,280 $360,845
2015 $9,889 $402,463 $46,280 $356,183
2014 $9,974 $389,098 $46,280 $342,818
2012 -- $376,133 $42,720 $333,413

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22520164

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011584058

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.