19525 Stanton Ave Castro Valley, CA 94546
West Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,335,507
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19525 Stanton Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,237,627, approximately $474 per square foot. 19525 Stanton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Sgouros John and Sgouros Mary H
Bought by
Sgouros John and Sgouros Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,504
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$989,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Sgouros John and Sgouros Mary
Bought by
Sgouros John and Sgouros Mary H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Sgouros John A and Sgouros Mary H
Bought by
Sgouros John A and Sgouros Mary H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sgouros John | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sgouros John | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sgouros John | -- | -- | |
| Sgouros John | -- | -- | |
| Sgouros John A | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sgouros John | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sgouros John A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,579 | $496,940 | $112,256 | $384,684 |
| 2024 | $6,579 | $487,197 | $110,055 | $377,142 |
| 2023 | $6,465 | $477,645 | $107,897 | $369,748 |
| 2022 | $6,335 | $468,281 | $105,782 | $362,499 |
| 2021 | $6,171 | $459,100 | $103,708 | $355,392 |
| 2020 | $6,030 | $454,393 | $102,644 | $351,749 |
| 2019 | $6,136 | $445,485 | $100,632 | $344,853 |
| 2018 | $5,963 | $436,751 | $98,659 | $338,092 |
| 2017 | $5,806 | $428,189 | $96,725 | $331,464 |
| 2016 | $5,526 | $419,795 | $94,829 | $324,966 |
| 2015 | $5,166 | $413,488 | $93,404 | $320,084 |
| 2014 | $5,097 | $405,391 | $91,575 | $313,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map