19532 Barlow Ct Castro Valley, CA 94546
West Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,177,000 - $1,301,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19532 Barlow Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,248,367, approximately $593 per square foot. 19532 Barlow Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Combes Warren Thomas and Seppala Laura Lynn
Bought by
Combes Warren Thomas and Seppala Laura Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Combes Marvin G
Bought by
Combes Marvin G and The Marvin G Combes Declaratio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Metz Peter J and Peter & Margaret Metz Trust
Bought by
Halstead Howard and Halstead Virginia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,737
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,042,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Combes Marvin
Bought by
Combes Marvin G and Marvin G Combes Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combes Warren Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Combes Marvin G | -- | None Available | |
| Combes Marvin G | -- | None Available | |
| Halstead Howard | $585,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Combes Marvin G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halstead Howard | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $119,261 | $52,956 | $73,305 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $116,786 | $51,918 | $71,868 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $121,359 | $50,900 | $70,459 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $111,980 | $49,902 | $69,078 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $109,646 | $48,923 | $67,723 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $115,451 | $48,422 | $67,029 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $113,187 | $47,472 | $65,715 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $110,968 | $46,542 | $64,426 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $108,792 | $45,629 | $63,163 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $106,660 | $44,735 | $61,925 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $105,058 | $44,063 | $60,995 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $103,000 | $43,200 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map