1954 Sutter Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Diamond Bar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,787 - $810,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1954 Sutter Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $737,447, approximately $417 per square foot. 1954 Sutter Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Valladolid Mario Rivera and Valladolid Norma Jean
Bought by
Valladolid Family Living Trust and Valladolid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Castillo Orlando
Bought by
Valladolid Mario
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valladolid Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valladolid Mario | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $191,465 | $54,467 | $136,998 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $187,711 | $53,399 | $134,312 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $184,031 | $52,352 | $131,679 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $180,423 | $51,325 | $129,098 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $176,886 | $50,319 | $126,567 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $175,074 | $49,804 | $125,270 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $171,642 | $48,828 | $122,814 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $168,277 | $47,871 | $120,406 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $164,979 | $46,933 | $118,046 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $161,745 | $46,013 | $115,732 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $159,318 | $45,323 | $113,995 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $156,199 | $44,436 | $111,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map