19541 E Batavia Dr Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,363 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19541 E Batavia Dr, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $409,091, approximately $334 per square foot. 19541 E Batavia Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Bought by
Noe Kimberly A and Noe Floyd L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,728
Outstanding Balance
$81,589
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$327,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Baker Robert E and Baker Tonya L
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Smith David A
Bought by
Baker Robert E and Baker Tonya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,604
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1992
Sold by
Lee Smith Mary
Bought by
Smith David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noe Kimberly A | $147,000 | Fahtco | |
| Household Finance Corp Iii | -- | -- | |
| Baker Robert E | $172,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Smith David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noe Kimberly A | $144,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Robert E | $169,604 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $26,040 | $5,640 | $20,400 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $23,940 | $5,190 | $18,750 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $28,270 | $5,070 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $20,690 | $5,140 | $15,550 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $20,690 | $5,140 | $15,550 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $20,710 | $5,290 | $15,420 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $20,710 | $5,290 | $15,420 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $16,000 | $4,680 | $11,320 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $16,000 | $4,680 | $11,320 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $12,040 | $2,390 | $9,650 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $12,040 | $2,390 | $9,650 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $10,890 | $1,750 | $9,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map