1955 Brooktree Way Pleasanton, CA 94566
Amador Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,395,000 - $1,416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$1,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Brooktree Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,404,015, approximately $1,019 per square foot. 1955 Brooktree Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Alisal Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Stauffer Scott A and David L Stauffer Revocable Tru
Bought by
Xu Pengqi and Zhao Zheping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$772,000
Outstanding Balance
$643,343
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$760,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Stauffer David L
Bought by
Stauffer David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Pengqi | $965,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stauffer David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xu Pengqi | $772,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,681 | $1,097,985 | $329,395 | $768,590 |
| 2024 | $12,681 | $1,076,457 | $322,937 | $753,520 |
| 2023 | $12,536 | $1,055,352 | $316,605 | $738,747 |
| 2022 | $11,876 | $1,034,663 | $310,399 | $724,264 |
| 2021 | $11,573 | $1,014,378 | $304,313 | $710,065 |
| 2020 | $11,425 | $1,003,985 | $301,195 | $702,790 |
| 2019 | $11,565 | $984,300 | $295,290 | $689,010 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $185,333 | $67,288 | $118,045 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $181,698 | $65,968 | $115,730 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $178,137 | $64,675 | $113,462 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $175,462 | $63,704 | $111,758 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $172,025 | $62,456 | $109,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map