1955 Green Spring Ct Elverta, CA 95626
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $931,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Green Spring Ct, Elverta, CA 95626 and is currently estimated at $839,094, approximately $260 per square foot. 1955 Green Spring Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cyril Spinelli Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Lavenda Deborah
Bought by
Sheddy Daniel R and Sheddy Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Outstanding Balance
$144,779
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$694,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Lavenda Michael A
Bought by
Lavenda Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Lavendas Michael A and Lavenda Deborah
Bought by
Lavenda Michael A and Lavenda Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheddy Daniel R | $295,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lavenda Deborah | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lavenda Michael A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lavenda Michael A | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheddy Daniel R | $309,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavenda Deborah | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavenda Michael A | $131,250 | |
| Closed | Lavenda Michael A | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,279 | $645,848 | $142,171 | $503,677 |
| 2024 | $7,279 | $631,185 | $139,384 | $491,801 |
| 2023 | $7,088 | $616,025 | $136,651 | $479,374 |
| 2022 | $6,936 | $596,104 | $133,972 | $462,132 |
| 2021 | $7,129 | $584,417 | $131,346 | $453,071 |
| 2020 | $7,705 | $578,426 | $130,000 | $448,426 |
| 2019 | $6,949 | $562,673 | $127,451 | $435,222 |
| 2018 | $6,788 | $551,641 | $124,952 | $426,689 |
| 2017 | $6,239 | $513,000 | $114,000 | $399,000 |
| 2016 | $5,471 | $450,000 | $100,000 | $350,000 |
| 2015 | $5,145 | $497,979 | $103,030 | $394,949 |
| 2014 | $5,348 | $448,630 | $92,820 | $355,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map