8410 Rivergreen Dr Elverta, CA 95626
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $814,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8410 Rivergreen Dr, Elverta, CA 95626 and is currently estimated at $696,176, approximately $407 per square foot. 8410 Rivergreen Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cyril Spinelli Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Wooley Jerome F and Wooley Betty J
Bought by
Wooley Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Swails Wooley Jerome F and Swails Betty
Bought by
Wooley Betty J and Wooley Jerome F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooley Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wooley Betty J | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wooley Betty J | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $341,174 | $159,138 | $182,036 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $334,485 | $156,018 | $178,467 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $327,927 | $152,959 | $174,968 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $321,498 | $149,960 | $171,538 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $315,195 | $147,020 | $168,175 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $311,964 | $145,513 | $166,451 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $305,848 | $142,660 | $163,188 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $299,852 | $139,863 | $159,989 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $293,973 | $137,121 | $156,852 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $288,210 | $134,433 | $153,777 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $283,882 | $132,414 | $151,468 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $278,322 | $129,821 | $148,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map