2030 Meadow Wind Ct Elverta, CA 95626
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Meadow Wind Ct, Elverta, CA 95626 and is currently estimated at $569,902, approximately $441 per square foot. 2030 Meadow Wind Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cyril Spinelli Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Curtis Roberta Ann and Curtis Roberta A
Bought by
Curtis Roberta A and Roberta A Curtis Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Roberta A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $206,040 | $46,834 | $159,206 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $202,001 | $45,916 | $156,085 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $198,041 | $45,016 | $153,025 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $194,159 | $44,134 | $150,025 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $190,353 | $43,269 | $147,084 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $188,402 | $42,826 | $145,576 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $184,709 | $41,987 | $142,722 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $181,088 | $41,164 | $139,924 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $177,538 | $40,357 | $137,181 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $174,058 | $39,566 | $134,492 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $171,444 | $38,972 | $132,472 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $168,087 | $38,209 | $129,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map