8230 Phasis Ct Elverta, CA 95626
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $833,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8230 Phasis Ct, Elverta, CA 95626 and is currently estimated at $713,617, approximately $340 per square foot. 8230 Phasis Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cyril Spinelli Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Rodowick Scott C and Rodowick Lori C
Bought by
Rodowick Scott and Rodowick Lori Cummings
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Zavala Roberto and Zavala Mary
Bought by
Rodowick Scott C and Rodowick Lori C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Outstanding Balance
$34,327
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$679,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodowick Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Rodowick Scott C | $213,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodowick Scott C | $170,400 | |
| Closed | Rodowick Scott C | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,485 | $398,354 | $95,790 | $302,564 |
| 2024 | $4,485 | $390,544 | $93,912 | $296,632 |
| 2023 | $4,387 | $382,887 | $92,071 | $290,816 |
| 2022 | $4,349 | $375,380 | $90,266 | $285,114 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $368,021 | $88,497 | $279,524 |
| 2020 | $4,829 | $364,248 | $87,590 | $276,658 |
| 2019 | $4,390 | $357,107 | $85,873 | $271,234 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $350,106 | $84,190 | $265,916 |
| 2017 | $4,157 | $343,242 | $82,540 | $260,702 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $336,513 | $80,922 | $255,591 |
| 2015 | $3,777 | $331,459 | $79,707 | $251,752 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $324,967 | $78,146 | $246,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map