1955 Ivy Rd Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,611,000 - $1,815,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,683
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Ivy Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,688,005, approximately $629 per square foot. 1955 Ivy Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Roderick David Vincent and Roderick Aubrey Kuan
Bought by
Roderick David Vincent and Roderick Aubrey Kuan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Roderick David Vincent and Roderick Aubrey Kuan
Bought by
Roderick David Vincent and Roderick Aubrey Kuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,787
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,370,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Kern Joseph H and Kern Cynthia M
Bought by
Roderick David and Kuan Aubrey Liyun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Kern Joseph H
Bought by
Kern Joseph H and Kern Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$457,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Kern Joseph H and Kern Cynthia M
Bought by
Kern Joseph H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$457,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Kern Joseph H and Kern Cynthia M
Bought by
Kern Joseph H and Kern Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Kern Joseph H and Kern Cynthia M
Bought by
Kern Joseph H and Kern Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Kern Joseph H and Kern Cynthia M
Bought by
Kern Joseph H and Kern Cynthia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Lb/L Concordia Oceanside Llc
Bought by
Kern Joseph H and Kern Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,950
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roderick David Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Roderick David Vincent | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Roderick David | $630,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Kern Joseph H | -- | United Title Co San Diego | |
| Kern Joseph H | -- | United Title Co San Diego | |
| Kern Joseph H | -- | United Title Co San Diego | |
| Kern Joseph H | -- | -- | |
| Kern Joseph H | -- | United Title Company | |
| Kern Joseph H | -- | -- | |
| Kern Joseph H | $390,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roderick David Vincent | $484,000 | |
| Closed | Roderick David | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kern Joseph H | $457,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kern Joseph H | $457,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kern Joseph H | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kern Joseph H | $311,950 | |
| Closed | Kern Joseph H | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,044 | $827,483 | $433,443 | $394,040 |
| 2024 | $9,044 | $811,259 | $424,945 | $386,314 |
| 2023 | $8,764 | $795,353 | $416,613 | $378,740 |
| 2022 | $8,630 | $779,759 | $408,445 | $371,314 |
| 2021 | $8,663 | $764,471 | $400,437 | $364,034 |
| 2020 | $8,394 | $756,634 | $396,332 | $360,302 |
| 2019 | $8,148 | $741,799 | $388,561 | $353,238 |
| 2018 | $8,061 | $727,255 | $380,943 | $346,312 |
| 2017 | $7,912 | $712,996 | $373,474 | $339,522 |
| 2016 | $7,115 | $650,000 | $283,000 | $367,000 |
| 2015 | $6,579 | $610,000 | $266,000 | $344,000 |
| 2014 | $6,077 | $575,000 | $251,000 | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map