Estimated Value: $1,016,431 - $1,189,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Westmoreland Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,121,108, approximately $699 per square foot. 1955 Westmoreland Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Oba Steven M and Oba Karen A
Bought by
Oba Steven M and Oba Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oba Steven M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $87,572 | $24,456 | $63,116 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $85,855 | $23,976 | $61,879 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $84,172 | $23,506 | $60,666 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $82,522 | $23,045 | $59,477 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $80,904 | $22,593 | $58,311 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $80,075 | $22,361 | $57,714 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $78,505 | $21,922 | $56,583 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $76,966 | $21,492 | $55,474 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $75,457 | $21,070 | $54,387 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $73,978 | $20,657 | $53,321 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $72,867 | $20,346 | $52,521 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $71,440 | $19,947 | $51,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map