19551 Clement Dr Castro Valley, CA 94552
Palomares Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $986,660 - $1,440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19551 Clement Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552 and is currently estimated at $1,144,415, approximately $845 per square foot. 19551 Clement Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jensen Ranch Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Zettle Charles W and Zettle Kelly S
Bought by
Shirley Robert W and Chavez Sondra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,119
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,024,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Rabara Edgardo R and Rabara Ligaya M
Bought by
Zettle Charles W and Zettle Kelly Sullivan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley Robert W | $425,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zettle Charles W | $258,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shirley Robert W | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zettle Charles W | $232,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,302 | $646,177 | $195,953 | $457,224 |
| 2024 | $8,302 | $633,372 | $192,111 | $448,261 |
| 2023 | $8,165 | $627,817 | $188,345 | $439,472 |
| 2022 | $8,005 | $608,510 | $184,653 | $430,857 |
| 2021 | $7,798 | $596,444 | $181,033 | $422,411 |
| 2020 | $7,620 | $597,260 | $179,178 | $418,082 |
| 2019 | $7,757 | $585,551 | $175,665 | $409,886 |
| 2018 | $7,537 | $574,072 | $172,221 | $401,851 |
| 2017 | $7,338 | $562,818 | $168,845 | $393,973 |
| 2016 | $6,982 | $551,785 | $165,535 | $386,250 |
| 2015 | $6,525 | $543,497 | $163,049 | $380,448 |
| 2014 | $6,446 | $532,851 | $159,855 | $372,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map