$320,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,088/month

Total Views 1,001
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,738 Sq Ft
$184 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • No HOA
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Perfectly positioned between downtown St. Paul and Woodbury, this well-loved 3-bed, 2-bath home checks all the boxes. The bright living room features a wood-burning fireplace, and hardwood floors await beneath the carpet. The kitchen with it's newer appliances (refrigerator and dishwasher- 2022) and brand new flooring opens to a warm, functional layout. Downstairs, you'll find a spacious laundry room, family room with electric fireplace, 3/4 bath, and bonus office — 1,738 finished sqft of living space. Furnace and A/C replaced in 2020, newer roof (2020), heated 2-car garage, and a fully fenced backyard with patio. There is proximity to Battle Creek Regional Park trails and Little Oven Pizza, with easy access to shopping and dining— this one has it all!

Listing Agent

Jennifer Rojer

Real Broker, LLC Listed on: 04/29/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,566

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 48x129
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 352922240146

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,566

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Block, Stucco
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 1738
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 730
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
  • Fencing: Full
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Storage Shed
  • Neighborhood: 88

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level, Laundry Room
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Patio, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Paul
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6517678100

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 48x129
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 352922240146
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4566
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4566

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,932 $296,000 $38,500 $257,500
2024 $3,932 $286,700 $38,500 $248,200
2023 $3,932 $262,300 $24,000 $238,300
2022 $3,522 $271,800 $24,000 $247,800
2021 $2,984 $229,500 $24,000 $205,500
2020 $2,780 $204,500 $24,000 $180,500
2019 $2,888 $181,000 $24,000 $157,000
2018 $2,620 $184,300 $24,000 $160,300
2017 $2,222 $174,300 $24,000 $150,300
2016 $1,922 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,838 $135,100 $24,000 $111,100
2014 $1,732 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $320,000 -1.5% $184 / Sq Ft
07/24/2024 07/24/24 Sold $325,000 +1.6% $187 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2024 06/03/24 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2024 05/23/24 For Sale $320,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $325,000 Network Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $292,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7041875

NorthstarMLS

APN: 35-29-22-24-0146

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.