1956 Kimberly Ave Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1956 Kimberly Ave, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $339,523, approximately $267 per square foot. 1956 Kimberly Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2024
Sold by
Quintero Teresa Jesus
Bought by
Teresa Jesus Quintero Revocable Living Trust and Quintero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Quintero Teresa J
Bought by
Quintero Teresa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Teresa J
Bought by
Garcia Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Quintero Teresa J
Bought by
Quintero Teresa J and Garcia Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Teresa J
Bought by
Garcia Teresa J and Garcia Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Phillips Construction
Bought by
Garcia Teresa J and Tellez Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,700
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Jesus Quintero Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quintero Teresa J | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Quintero Teresa J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Garcia Teresa J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Garcia Teresa J | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quintero Teresa J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Teresa J | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Teresa J | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $160,417 | $39,504 | $120,913 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $157,273 | $38,730 | $118,543 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $154,190 | $37,971 | $116,219 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $151,168 | $37,227 | $113,941 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $148,204 | $36,497 | $111,707 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $146,685 | $36,123 | $110,562 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $143,809 | $35,415 | $108,394 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $140,990 | $34,721 | $106,269 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $138,225 | $34,040 | $104,185 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $105,000 | $26,000 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $101,000 | $25,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map