1990 Kimberly Ave Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 Kimberly Ave, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $323,179, approximately $278 per square foot. 1990 Kimberly Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Villicana Jose
Bought by
Villicana Adelina and Villicana Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Villicana Jose and Villicana Adelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,081
Outstanding Balance
$69,384
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Almada Magdalena
Bought by
Almada Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
9.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Phillips Construction
Bought by
Almada Magdalena and Mora Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,974
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villicana Adelina | -- | None Available | |
| Villicana Jose | $128,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Almada Magdalena | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Almada Magdalena | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villicana Jose | $104,081 | |
| Previous Owner | Almada Magdalena | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Almada Magdalena | $87,974 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $165,223 | $25,817 | $139,406 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $161,984 | $25,311 | $136,673 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $158,809 | $24,815 | $133,994 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $155,696 | $24,329 | $131,367 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $152,643 | $23,852 | $128,791 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $151,077 | $23,607 | $127,470 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $148,115 | $23,144 | $124,971 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $145,211 | $22,690 | $122,521 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $142,364 | $22,245 | $120,119 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $139,573 | $21,809 | $117,764 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $137,476 | $21,481 | $115,995 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $134,783 | $21,060 | $113,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map