1957 Phillips Rd Yuba City, CA 95991
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1957 Phillips Rd, Yuba City, CA 95991 and is currently estimated at $396,108, approximately $250 per square foot. 1957 Phillips Rd is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Lincrest Elementary School, Yuba City High School, and St. Isidore Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Guerrera Antonio and Guerrera Leticia
Bought by
Ramos Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$163,048
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Guerrera Antonio and Guerrera Leticia
Bought by
Guerrera Antonio and Guerrera Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Guerrera Antonio and Guerrera Leticia
Bought by
Guerrera Antonio and Guerrera Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Tedrick Martha Kathryn
Bought by
Guerrera Antonio and Guerrera Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Luis | $205,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Guerrera Antonio | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Guerrera Antonio | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Guerrera Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Guerrera Antonio | $284,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Luis | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrera Antonio | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrera Antonio | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $242,672 | $53,268 | $189,404 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $237,915 | $52,224 | $185,691 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $233,250 | $51,200 | $182,050 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $228,678 | $50,197 | $178,481 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $224,196 | $49,214 | $174,982 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $221,898 | $48,709 | $173,189 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $217,548 | $47,754 | $169,794 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $213,282 | $46,818 | $166,464 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $209,100 | $45,900 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $205,000 | $45,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $160,000 | $35,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map