1957 Taramea Ln Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1957 Taramea Ln, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $470,655, approximately $285 per square foot. 1957 Taramea Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Brambila Edgar
Bought by
Brambila Juan Manuel and Brambila Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,030
Outstanding Balance
$90,726
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$379,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Brambila Edgar
Bought by
Brambila Juan Manuel and Brambila Silvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Moulin Laurent and Moulin Andrea
Bought by
Brambila Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes
Bought by
Moulin Laurent and Moulin Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,730
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brambila Juan Manuel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Brambila Juan Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Brambila Edgar | $151,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moulin Laurent | $409,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brambila Juan Manuel | $118,030 | |
| Closed | Brambila Edgar | $120,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Moulin Laurent | $81,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Moulin Laurent | $326,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $194,898 | $77,441 | $117,457 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $191,077 | $75,923 | $115,154 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $187,332 | $74,435 | $112,897 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $183,660 | $72,976 | $110,684 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $180,060 | $71,546 | $108,514 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $178,215 | $70,813 | $107,402 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $174,722 | $69,425 | $105,297 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $171,297 | $68,064 | $103,233 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $167,939 | $66,730 | $101,209 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $164,647 | $65,422 | $99,225 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $162,175 | $64,440 | $97,735 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $158,999 | $63,178 | $95,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map