3905 Bella Flora Dr Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Bella Flora Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $484,788, approximately $299 per square foot. 3905 Bella Flora Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Nevarez Juan B and Nevarez Rosa Emma
Bought by
Juan & Rosa Nevarez Revocable Trust and Barraza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Nevarez Rosa E
Bought by
Nevarez Juan B and Nevarez Rosa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Residential Foreclosure Fund Ii Llc
Bought by
Nevarez Rosa E and Nevarez Juan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Edwards William K
Bought by
Residential Foreclosure Fund Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Bennett Ruth P
Bought by
Edwards William K and Bennett Ruth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Bennett Ruth and Edwards William K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juan & Rosa Nevarez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nevarez Juan B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nevarez Rosa E | $152,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Residential Foreclosure Fund Ii Llc | $133,600 | None Available | |
| Edwards William K | -- | Transcontinental Title Co | |
| Bennett Ruth | $290,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nevarez Juan B | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nevarez Rosa E | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards William K | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Ruth | $261,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $190,909 | $75,357 | $115,552 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $187,167 | $73,880 | $113,287 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $183,498 | $72,432 | $111,066 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $179,901 | $71,012 | $108,889 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $176,374 | $69,620 | $106,754 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $174,567 | $68,907 | $105,660 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $171,145 | $67,556 | $103,589 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $167,790 | $66,232 | $101,558 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $164,501 | $64,934 | $99,567 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $161,276 | $63,661 | $97,615 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $158,854 | $62,705 | $96,149 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,743 | $61,477 | $94,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map