3892 Bella Flora Dr Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3892 Bella Flora Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $510,931, approximately $273 per square foot. 3892 Bella Flora Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Valadez Hector and Valadez Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,850
Outstanding Balance
$131,713
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$379,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valadez Hector | $332,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valadez Hector | $260,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,019 | $480,205 | $163,981 | $316,224 |
| 2024 | $5,658 | $470,790 | $160,766 | $310,024 |
| 2023 | $5,500 | $461,560 | $157,614 | $303,946 |
| 2022 | $5,438 | $452,511 | $154,524 | $297,987 |
| 2021 | $5,356 | $443,640 | $151,495 | $292,145 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $355,500 | $105,000 | $250,500 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $355,500 | $105,000 | $250,500 |
| 2018 | $4,102 | $337,500 | $105,000 | $232,500 |
| 2017 | $3,948 | $321,000 | $80,000 | $241,000 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $301,000 | $80,000 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $3,319 | $267,000 | $66,000 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $242,500 | $60,000 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map