1957 Wilson Ave Columbus, OH 43207
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1957 Wilson Ave, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $172,216, approximately $164 per square foot. 1957 Wilson Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Summit Academy Community School-Columbus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1966
Bought by
Chapa Pedro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapa Pedro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $57,750 | $15,470 | $42,280 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $57,750 | $15,470 | $42,280 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $57,750 | $15,470 | $42,280 |
| 2022 | $979 | $27,620 | $5,670 | $21,950 |
| 2021 | $980 | $27,620 | $5,670 | $21,950 |
| 2020 | $982 | $27,620 | $5,670 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $856 | $22,860 | $4,730 | $18,130 |
| 2018 | $427 | $22,860 | $4,730 | $18,130 |
| 2017 | $855 | $22,860 | $4,730 | $18,130 |
| 2016 | $900 | $22,340 | $5,010 | $17,330 |
| 2015 | $409 | $22,340 | $5,010 | $17,330 |
| 2014 | $819 | $22,340 | $5,010 | $17,330 |
| 2013 | $438 | $23,485 | $5,250 | $18,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map