981 Reeb Ave Columbus, OH 43207
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 981 Reeb Ave, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $185,809, approximately $133 per square foot. 981 Reeb Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Summit Academy Community School-Columbus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Ods Investment Ltd
Bought by
Larios Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Bought by
Ods Investment Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Simms Wendy and Case #06Cve03 2904
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Winburn Kimberley
Bought by
Simms Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,260
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1993
Bought by
Winburn Kimberley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larios Jorge | $40,000 | Dunn Title | |
| Ods Investment Ltd | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Co | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Simms Wendy | $92,300 | -- | |
| Winburn Kimberley | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simms Wendy | $92,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $57,230 | $15,820 | $41,410 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $57,230 | $15,820 | $41,410 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $57,225 | $15,820 | $41,405 |
| 2022 | $995 | $18,730 | $6,550 | $12,180 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $18,730 | $6,550 | $12,180 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $18,730 | $6,550 | $12,180 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $15,470 | $5,460 | $10,010 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $15,470 | $5,460 | $10,010 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $15,470 | $5,460 | $10,010 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $16,030 | $5,740 | $10,290 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $16,030 | $5,740 | $10,290 |
| 2014 | $994 | $16,030 | $5,740 | $10,290 |
| 2013 | $566 | $16,870 | $6,055 | $10,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map