Estimated Value: $268,000 - $318,552
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1958 5th St, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $288,388, approximately $191 per square foot. 1958 5th St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Middle School, Palm Avenue Elementary School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez J Guadalupe
Bought by
Jaime Trigueros Ayala M and Jaime Trigueros Garcia Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Sylvia
Bought by
Ramirez J Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Ramirez J Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,937
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Villagomez M A Guadalupe Estrada
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Gentry Leslie Dawn
Bought by
Villagomez M A Guadalupe Estrada
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
10.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Condiotti Leslie and Condiotti Leslie Dawn
Bought by
Gentry Leslie Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Gentry Arnold
Bought by
Condiotti Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaime Trigueros Ayala M | $58,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ramirez J Guadalupe | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Ramirez J Guadalupe | $80,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $232,431 | Accommodation | |
| Villagomez M A Guadalupe Estrada | $210,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gentry Leslie Dawn | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Condiotti Leslie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaime Trigueros Ayala M | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez J Guadalupe | $78,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Villagomez M A Guadalupe Estrada | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentry Leslie Dawn | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,251 | $177,516 | $43,296 | $134,220 |
| 2024 | $4,189 | $174,037 | $42,448 | $131,589 |
| 2023 | $4,189 | $170,625 | $41,616 | $129,009 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $167,280 | $40,800 | $126,480 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $94,681 | $23,668 | $71,013 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $93,711 | $23,426 | $70,285 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $93,711 | $23,426 | $70,285 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $90,073 | $22,517 | $67,556 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $88,308 | $22,076 | $66,232 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $86,578 | $21,644 | $64,934 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $85,278 | $21,319 | $63,959 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $83,609 | $20,902 | $62,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map