1958 Pepper Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $960,000 - $1,627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1958 Pepper Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,339,206, approximately $763 per square foot. 1958 Pepper Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Perkins Robert
Bought by
Perkins Robert and Perkins Lois
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Ward William A
Bought by
Perkins Robert and Perkins Lois
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Ward William A
Bought by
Ward William A and Barbic Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Modean Paul D
Bought by
Ward William Anthony and Barbic Louise Petra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$654,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Modean Paul
Bought by
Modean Paul D and Modean Laurie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Degood Sarah K
Bought by
Modean Paul and Modean Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Degood Sarah K
Bought by
Degood Paul W and Degood Sarah Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Perkins Robert | $913,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Ward William A | -- | None Available | |
| Ward William A | -- | None Available | |
| Ward William Anthony | $818,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Modean Paul D | -- | -- | |
| Modean Paul | $439,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Degood Paul W | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward William Anthony | $654,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Modean Paul | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Degood Paul W | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,703 | $1,118,956 | $791,044 | $327,912 |
| 2024 | $12,703 | $1,097,017 | $775,534 | $321,483 |
| 2023 | $12,594 | $1,075,508 | $760,328 | $315,180 |
| 2022 | $12,156 | $1,054,420 | $745,420 | $309,000 |
| 2021 | $11,576 | $1,033,746 | $730,804 | $302,942 |
| 2019 | $11,139 | $1,003,086 | $709,129 | $293,957 |
| 2018 | $11,382 | $983,419 | $695,225 | $288,194 |
| 2016 | $11,044 | $945,234 | $668,230 | $277,004 |
| 2015 | $10,925 | $931,037 | $658,193 | $272,844 |
| 2014 | $10,694 | $912,800 | $645,300 | $267,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map