1997 Pepper Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $1,206,000 - $1,590,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,107
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1997 Pepper Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,430,927, approximately $679 per square foot. 1997 Pepper Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Depew Donald L
Bought by
Depew Donald L and The Donald L Depew & Carol A Depew 1993
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Depew Donald L
Bought by
Depew Donald L and Donald L & Carol A Depew 1993 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,363
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,365,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1993
Sold by
Depew Donald L and Depew Carol A
Bought by
Depew Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depew Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Depew Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Depew Donald L | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Depew Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Depew Donald L | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $338,182 | $124,916 | $213,266 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $331,552 | $122,467 | $209,085 |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $325,052 | $120,066 | $204,986 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $318,679 | $117,712 | $200,967 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $312,431 | $115,404 | $197,027 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $303,166 | $111,982 | $191,184 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $297,223 | $109,787 | $187,436 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $285,683 | $105,525 | $180,158 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $281,392 | $103,940 | $177,452 |
| 2014 | $3,494 | $275,880 | $101,904 | $173,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map