1959 David Dr Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1959 David Dr, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $801,264, approximately $493 per square foot. 1959 David Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Swadley Gerald L and Swadley Rita S
Bought by
Swadley Gerald L and Swadley Rita S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,600
Outstanding Balance
$52,170
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$749,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Swadley Gerald L and Swadley Rita S
Bought by
Swadley Gerald L and Swadley Rita S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2004
Sold by
Parmelee Harriette R
Bought by
Swadley Gerald L and Swadley Rita S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,200
Outstanding Balance
$163,974
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$637,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Parmelee Harriette R
Bought by
Parmalee Harriette R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swadley Gerald L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Swadley Gerald L | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Swadley Gerald L | -- | None Available | |
| Swadley Gerald L | $494,000 | United Title Company | |
| Parmalee Harriette R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swadley Gerald L | $94,600 | |
| Open | Swadley Gerald L | $395,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $343,478 | $107,874 | $235,604 |
| 2024 | $3,791 | $336,744 | $105,759 | $230,985 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $330,142 | $103,686 | $226,456 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $323,669 | $101,653 | $222,016 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $317,323 | $99,660 | $217,663 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $314,071 | $98,639 | $215,432 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $307,913 | $96,705 | $211,208 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $301,876 | $94,809 | $207,067 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $295,957 | $92,950 | $203,007 |
| 2016 | $3,290 | $290,155 | $91,128 | $199,027 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $285,798 | $89,760 | $196,038 |
| 2014 | $3,126 | $280,200 | $88,002 | $192,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map