1935 David Dr Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $820,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 David Dr, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $795,382, approximately $550 per square foot. 1935 David Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Larry S Johnsgard Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Hamilton Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Johnsgard Larry S
Bought by
Johnsgard Larry Stacey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Johnsgard Loralee B
Bought by
Johnsgard Larry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Nolan Joseph and Nolan Eileen P
Bought by
Johnsgard Larry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Duncan Constance A and Kem Carla R Tr
Bought by
Nolan Joseph and Nolan Eileen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Lisa K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnsgard Larry Stacey | -- | -- | |
| Johnsgard Larry S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Johnsgard Larry S | $550,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Nolan Joseph | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnsgard Larry S | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolan Joseph | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,905 | $737,594 | $492,686 | $244,908 |
| 2024 | $6,905 | $610,000 | $490,000 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $7,224 | $640,000 | $402,000 | $238,000 |
| 2022 | $6,602 | $580,000 | $365,000 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $6,049 | $530,000 | $334,000 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $5,498 | $480,000 | $303,000 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $5,491 | $480,000 | $303,000 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $5,331 | $470,000 | $297,000 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $5,234 | $460,000 | $291,000 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $4,720 | $415,000 | $263,000 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $4,406 | $385,000 | $244,000 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $4,093 | $366,000 | $232,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map