1918 David Dr Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $938,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 David Dr, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $829,502, approximately $457 per square foot. 1918 David Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Morgan M Lynn
Bought by
Morgan M Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Cason Robert Lee
Bought by
Morgan M Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan M Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan M Lynn | $160,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morgan M Lynn | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Morgan M Lynn | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $324,221 | $117,560 | $206,661 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $317,864 | $115,255 | $202,609 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $311,633 | $112,996 | $198,637 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $305,524 | $110,781 | $194,743 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $299,534 | $108,609 | $190,925 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $296,464 | $107,496 | $188,968 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $290,652 | $105,389 | $185,263 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $284,954 | $103,323 | $181,631 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $279,368 | $101,298 | $178,070 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $273,891 | $99,312 | $174,579 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $269,778 | $97,821 | $171,957 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $264,494 | $95,905 | $168,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map