$790,000

Estimated payment $4,980/month

Total Views 1,641
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,364 Sq Ft
$334 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This elegant European-style residence offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, blending timeless design with modern comfort. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a private sitting room with built-in bookshelves, a walk-in closet, and a luxurious bath complete with a soaking tub and walk-in shower. French doors with custom hardware open to a charming balcony. A second upstairs bedroom includes its own private bath, walk-in shower, and outdoor sitting area. The upstairs laundry room is thoughtfully designed with a washer, dryer, and abundant cabinetry. Downstairs, the third bedroom is currently used as a home office. The kitchen is well-appointed with extensive cabinetry, custom hardware, a 6-burner gas stove, and a side-by-side refrigerator, all complemented by beautiful wood flooring throughout the main level. The inviting living room features a gas fireplace and French doors leading to a peaceful outdoor sitting area. A majestic Heritage Walnut tree shades the front of the home, and just across the road lies the entrance to Bidwell Park. The backyard offers a private retreat with a heated spa and a unique cactus garden, perfect for relaxation and entertaining.

Listing Agent

Steve Lotti

Steve Lotti, Realtor Brokerage Email: stevelottirealtor@yahoo.com License #00686713 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Fence is in average condition
  • Irregular Lot
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Density is 6-10 Units/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Single Garage Door
  • Driveway
  • Parking Lot

Home Design

  • French Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Slab Foundation
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,364 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Accessible Home Design

  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 002680035000
  • $1 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Park Forest Estates Association, Phone Number (530) 419-6032

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 002680035000
  • Year Built: 2010
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2364.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Accessibility Features: 32 Inch Or More Wide Doors
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors, Double Door Entry, Panel Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Primary Bedroom, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 334.18
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Walk-In Closet, Dressing Area, Living Room
  • Spa Features: In Ground, Private, Heated, Gunite
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Casement Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Separate Tub And Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Low Flow Shower, Bathtub, Shower

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood, Average Condition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage - Single Door, Driveway, Private, Parking Space
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Oven, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, 6 Burner Stove, Dishwasher, Vented Exhaust Fan, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Upper Level, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Management, Maintenance Front Yard, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 100.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Park Forest Estates
  • Phone: 530-419-6032
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Horse Trails, Hiking, Fishing, Urban
  • Association Management: Hignell

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Sprinklers Timer, Park Nearby, Sprinklers Drip System, 6-10 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0900
  • Latitude Manual: 39.74410200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3920.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,946 $722,570 $288,259 $434,311
2024 $7,946 $708,403 $282,607 $425,796
2023 $7,866 $694,514 $277,066 $417,448
2022 $7,620 $680,897 $271,634 $409,263
2021 $7,608 $667,547 $266,308 $401,239
2020 $7,628 $660,703 $263,578 $397,125
2019 $7,486 $647,749 $258,410 $389,339
2018 $6,219 $540,000 $150,000 $390,000
2017 $6,201 $540,000 $150,000 $390,000
2016 $5,686 $540,000 $150,000 $390,000
2015 $5,613 $525,000 $150,000 $375,000
2014 $5,281 $445,000 $150,000 $295,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $790,000 -- $334 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co
Grant Deed $549,000 Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SN26095104

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 002-680-035-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.